Follow?

“How amazing it is to find someone who wants to hear about all the things that go on in your head.”

@stendesu


Crazy Little Thing Called LOVE Take Two
[Eng Sub] IU kisses Big Bang Taeyang (+ adorable r...
Lazy Berry.
Crazy Little Thing Called LOVE (Review)
Covelandia du Labrador tomorrow?
Kei Inoo Photo spam.
AJ PEREZ, Iloveyou Goodbye. - 3-
About Craziness and Stupidity.
Hiatus Mode ON.
IU - Beansprout Song (Cover)


Aian Mimiey Zira Fiffy Nova




Among the two, who'll be the P'Shone of mine?
written on Monday, May 2, 2011 @ 5:52 PM ✨{ 0 comments }
I just updated my blog's music! Although it really took me a lot of time just to learn how to put playlist embed and such. Gaah, that was a lot of time.

I was really getting so anxious and impatient of posting this entry. Well, it includes some fangirling stuffs so I'm kinda excited about it.

In case you guys are curious if what songs are played here in my blog, well here it is.

1. Someday - Marisa Sukosol
2. The Star


No asking for it's singers because I'm clueless too.

I'm gonna be posting Someday's english translation.
Fuwaa~. I'm such a failure for not finding The Star's translation too.




Someday

I don’t know how much longer that I have to put up with you.

I’ve been hiding everything in my heart.

Everytime we meet each other,

Everytime we face each other.

Though I am indifferent.

Do you know how much have I have to force myself?

Can’t you hear my heart calling for you, loving you.

But I can’t release my heart out for anyone to know.

Can’t you hear my heart’s waiting there for you.

Waiting for you to feel it.

I was hoping that you will realize someday.

Though I love you, though I feel (your love).

But deep down inside, I can’t dare to tell you.

Can’t you hear my heart calling for you, loving you.

But I can’t release my heart out for anyone to know.

Can’t you hear my heart waiting there for you,

waiting for you to feel it.

And I was hoping that you will realize that this woman still love you.

Anyway, some day, you will know…




Such a good song, isn't it? Plus, Mario Maurer's expression! *rolls*
However, THE STAR song is my most favorite.

Okay. Move on to the main topic of this entry. *grins* LMAO~

This 2 guys has been catching a lot of attentions from the Netizens because of their pretty faces.



Do you know which among them caught my attention?

You guys are probably drooling over Mario Maurer's face now.



Just go ahead, suit yourself guys as I go flail with this cute guy, VJ NOTT.




Biography

Name: Akkaranat Ariyaritwikul (อัครณัฐ อริยฤทธิ์วิกุล)
Nickname: Noot (น๊อต)
Profession: actor, VJ
Date of birth: Feb. 8, 1988
Birthplace: Thailand
Height: 175cm
Marital Status: single
Hobbies:
Education: Chulalongkorn University (Faculty of Sport Science)



Other infos are cannot seem to find.

Isn't he so cute? *flails*

Mario Maurer is part-German that is making him look like a Western. But Nott, he has this pure Asian looks that is so appealing! I quite doubt if he is mixed or something, though.

more Nott photos!



I like him more in black. :*:・( ̄∀ ̄)・:*:

OKay. 2posts a day. Achievement? Nah. I'm just making it up. :)

After this, I'm gonna fix my blog. :P

Labels: , , ,



© 2014 Tweaked by Kristen